Accessible Activity Calendar -  Skilled Nursing Facility

Stay Active. There's Plenty To Do at Lincoln Glen Manor

Learn what our Skilled Nursing Facility residents do this month to stay active with their families, their church, their community and other Lincoln Glen residents. Calendar is in a list format.

NOTE: The Calendar is subject to change. Please call Activity office or ask an activity staff member for updates. Thank you.

Tuesday  -  November 1 Today we Celebrate El Dia de Los Muertos

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 - Coffee Social
    11:00 - Musical muscles with Michelle
    1:30 - Bingo
    2:45 - Gardening with PT
    3:45 - Garden Strolls (Apricot)

Wednesday  -  November 2

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Morning Stretches
    2:00 PM - Craft: Tiny turkey cups
    3:00 -  Basketball
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Apricot)

Thursday  -  November 3

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Catch and Throw exercise
    1:30PM- 1:1 In Rooms(Cherry)
    2:00PM- Music and Painting
    3:00PM-Guggenheim

Friday  -  November 4

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:00 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Fitness room exercise
    2:00 - Resident council meeting
    3:30 -  Music with Chip Curry
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Plum)

Saturday  -  November 5

  • 9:30 -  Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Morning Activity stations
    1:30 -  Fitness Games
    2:30 - 1:1 In Rooms(Cherry)
    4:00 -  Bingo with Ouida

Sunday -  November 6 - Daylight Saving Time Ends

  • 10:00 -  Chapel Services
    11:00 -  Group Exercise:
    1:30 -  Arts and Crafts: Leaf Wreaths
    2:00 - Piano music with Claire
    3:00 - 1:1 In Rooms (All Stations

Monday  -  November 7

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Sit & Be Fit
    2:00 -  1:1 In Rooms(Apricot)
    3:00 -  Music with Maddaline
    4:00 -  iN2LGames: Family Feud

Tuesday  -  November 8

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    10:30 -  Music with Larry & Ouida
    1:30 - Bingo
    2:45 - Gardening with PT
    3:45 - Garden Strolls (Apricot)

Wednesday -  November 9

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Morning Stretches
    2:00 PM-Craft: fall leaf collage
    3:00 -  Guggenheim
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Apricot)

Thursday -  November 10

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Good World News
    1:30 PM - Story telling with Dani Burton
    2:30 PM - Hand Spa (Blossom Lounge)
    3:00 PM - 1:1 In Rooms(Cherry)

Friday -  November 11- Veterans Day

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:00 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Fitness room exercise
    2:00 - Casual In-rooms
    3:30 -  Music with Peter cor
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Plum)

Saturday  -  November 12

  • 9:30 -  Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Sing-a-Long with Susie iN2L
    1:30 -  Sit & Be Fit
    2:30 - 1:1 In Rooms(Cherry)
    4:00 -  Bingo with Ouida

Sunday - November 13

  • 10:00 -  Chapel Services
    11:00 -  Group Exercise: Arm Fitness
    1:30 - Baking : pumpkin chocolate chip cookies
    3:00 - 1:1 In Rooms (All Stations)

Monday  - November 14

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Sit & Be Fit
    2:00 - Guggenheim
    3:00 -  Music with Dave Coldren
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Apricot

Tuesday -  November 15

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Weighted Exercise
    1:30 - Bingo
    2:45- cooking club:
    3:45- Garden Strolls

Wednesday  -  November 16

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Morning Stretchess
    2:00 PM - Craft: Completing the picture
    3:00 -  Balloon tennis
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Apricot)

Thursday  -  November 17

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Catch and Throw exercise
    1:30 PM- 1:1 In Rooms(Cherry)
    2:00 PM- Music and Painting
    3:00 PM-Guggenheim

Friday  -  November 18

  • 10:00 -  Music with Timo
    10:00 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Fitness room exercise
    2:00 - Casual In-rooms
    3:00 -  Friday Movie and Ice Cream
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Plum)

Saturday  -  November 19

  • 9:30 -  Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Morning Activity stations
    1:30 -  Fitness Games
    2:30 - 1:1 In Rooms(Cherry)
    4:00 -  Bingo with Ouida

Sunday  -  November 20

  • 10:00 -  Chapel Services
    11:00 - Group Exercise: Strong Legs
    1:30 - Arts and Crafts: cinnamon salt dough pendants
    3:00 - 1:1 In Rooms (All Stations)

Monday  -   November 21

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Sit & Be Fit
    2:00 -  1:1 In Rooms(Apricot)
    3:00 -  Music with Dave Coldren
    4:00 -  iN2LGames:What's the Word?

Tuesday  -   November 22

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Musical muscles with Michelle
    1:30 - Bingo
    2:45 - Gardening with PT
    3:45 - Garden Strolls (Apricot)

Wednesday  -   November 23

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Morning Stretches
    2:00 PM - Craft:Salted water color painting
    3:00 - "Survey says"
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Apricot)

Thursday  -  November 24 Happy Thanksgiving!

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  11:00 - Catch and Throw exercise
    2:00 PM - Afternoon Arts
    2:30 PM - Hand Spa (Blossom Lounge)

Friday  -  November 25

  • 10:00 -  Music with Timo
    10:00 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Fitness room exercise
    2:00 - Casual In-rooms
    3:00 -  Friday Movie and Ice Cream
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms(Plum)

Saturday -  November 26

  • 9:30 -  Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Good world News
    1:30 -  Sit & Be Fit
    2:30 - 1:1 In Rooms(Cherry)
    4:00 -  Bingo with Ouida

Sunday -  November 27

  • 10:00 -  Chapel Services
    11:00 -  Group Exercise: Yoga
    1:30 - Cooking: Pumpkin pie cheesecake cups
    3:00 - 1:1 In Rooms (All Stations)

Monday  -   November 28

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Sit & Be Fit
    2:00 -  1:1 In Rooms(Apricot)
    3:00 -  Music with Dave Coldren
    4:00 -  iN2LGames: Family Feud

Tuesday -   November 29

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 - Musical muscles with Michelle
    1:30 - Bingo
    3:00 PM - Ceramics with Harriet

Wednesday -   November 30

  • 9:15 - Music and Memory
    10:15 -  Coffee Social
    11:00 -  Morning Stretches
    2:00 PM -c raft: Sew a Scene
    3:00 - Guggenheim
    4:00 - 1:1 In Rooms (Apricot)